Add
Brown Open Fencing
Coast  Live Oak
Tall Fescue, Marathon (turf blend)
Coast  Live Oak

Common name: Coast Live Oak
Botanical name: Quercus agrifolia

The Coast Live Oak is an evergreen round headed tree. It can reach 15'-40' high and 20' wide; it grows very well from the coastal areas to the interior valleys. It is native to California, is drought tolerant, and attracts butterflies. -Cornflower Farms

Tall Fescue, Marathon (turf blend)

Common name: Tall Fescue, Marathon (turf blend)
Botanical name: Festuca arundinacea 'Marathon'

This grass is best when kept at about 2"-2.5" high, but it has a root depth of about 6'. It is a beautiful, dark green color all year and is used in a variety of locations.

Designer:

Brown Open Fencing

Photographer: Dana Tamura

Water Saving Tip:

Be sure to fix all leaks promptly no matter how small they may seem.